Rick Riordan: Books, Life, Career & Quotes

Birth Name
Richard Russell Riordan Jr.
Born
June 5, 1964 at San Antonio, Texas, U.S.
Age
56 years**
Nationality
American
Genres
Fantasy, detective fiction, mythology
Alma Mater
University of Texas at San Antonio
Occupation
Novelist
Gender
male
Number of Works
122
Place of Birth
San Antonio, Texas
Social Profiles
Official Website
rickriordan.com